Last updated  

Friday, August 26, 2016

          
                   Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday
                                                                                                                                                                                                      
                                        Television | Radio 1368

 



Television Programme Guide

 


Saturday 27th August 2016
 

6:00 AM BONZOUR SESEL

8:00 AM CNN INTERNATIONAL

9:00 AM CARTOON TIME

11:00 AM SERIES: THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (EP 121-123 RPT )

12:55 PM SERIES: BREAKERS (EP 278)

1:15 PM SERIES: CHARLIES ANGELS (EP 42)

2:05 PM DIVERTISSEMENT : NOTRE DAME DE PARIS

4:20 PM MAGAZIN :PLI DOU KI SA I DANZERE (RPT)

5:05 PM ENTERTAINMENT:STEVEN AND CHRIS

5:45 PM FLASH D’INFORMATIONS

6:00 PM ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE – FIRST HALF
LEICESTER V/S SWANSEA (LIVE)

6:50 PM NEWS HEADLINES

7:00PM ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE – SECOND HALF
LEICESTER V/S SWANSEA (LIVE)

8:00 PM NOUVEL;METEO SWIVI PAR TIRAZ AEROBINGO

9:00 PM PARTY POLITICAL BROADCAST NATIONAL ASSEMBLY ELECTION
CANDIDATES FROM AU CAP DISTRICT:
PARTI LEPEP – GERALDA DESAUBIN
INDEPENDENT CANDIDATE – RALPH VOLCERE
LINYON DEMOKRATIK SESELWA – STEPHEN PILLAY
SEYCHELLES PATRIOTIC MOVEMENT – JEAN BARRA

CANDIDATES FROM BAIE LAZARE DISTRICT:
PARTI LEPEP – MARLENE ALCINDOR
LINYON DEMOKRATIK SESELWA – FRANCOIS ADELAIDE
SEYCHELLES PATRIOTIC MOVEMENT – JOSHUA GERTRUDE

10:00 PM MOVIE:DEADLY HOPE
Joanne Connors is a sucessful obstetrician whose life is turned upside down when her partner at their fertility clinic, Dr Jake Hines,is brutally murdered. Trying to rebuild her life, joanne attends a lavish charity function, where she meets Michael. But by the end of the evening, Michael is dead – murdered. It quickly becomes apparent that the assasins’s intended victim was actually Joanne.She must now race to find out who wants her dead before the killer can strike at her again.
Cast: Alana de la Garza, Sandrine Holt, Tim Campel, Dan Jeanotte
Director: Nicolas Monette
(FOR PERSON OVER 15 YEARS)

11:30 AM CNN INTERNATIONAL

   

Back to top


Sunday 28th August 2016
 

6:00 AM BONZOUR SESEL

8:00 AM CNN INTERNATIONAL

9:00 AM CARTOON TIME

11:00 AM SERIES: THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (EP 124 – 125 RPT) (PG)

12:55 AM SERIES: DAWSON CREEK (EP 17)

1:35 PM SERIES: READY FOR THIS? (EP 12)

2:00 PM SERIES: DUE SOUTH (EP 59)

2:45 PM DIVERTISSEMENT: CIRQUE DE MONTE CARLO

4:15 PM DIZYENM ZWE CJSOI

5:00 PM ZIL TUNE (RPT)

6:00 PM FLASH D’INFORMATIONS

6:05 PM SERIES: DOC (SERIES 2 EP 14)

7:00 PM NEWS HEADLINES

7:10 PM SERIES:MAKE IT OR BREAK IT (SERIES 1 EP 10)

8:00 PM NOUVEL , METEO

9:00 PM PARTY POLITICAL BROADCAST – NATIONAL ASSEMBLY ELECTION
CANDIDATES FROM BAIE ST ANNE DISTRICT:
PARTI LEPEP - CHURCHILL GILL
LINYON DEMOKRATIK SESELWA – ACHILLE SAVY
SEYCHELLES PATRIOTIC MOVEMENT – DAVIS ACCOUCHE

CANDIDATES FROM BEAU VALLON DISTRICT:
PARTI LEPEP - MIRENA SOURIS
LINYON DEMOKRATIK SESELWA - JOHN HOAREAU
SEYCHELLES PATRIOTIC MOVEMENT – GERRY SOPHA

9:45 PM TELENOVELA: PASION MORENA (EP 30 OF 89)
Cast : Paola Núnez, Victor González , Segundo Cernadas , Fernando ciangherotti , Anette Michel
(FOR PERSONS OVER 15 YEARS)

11:00 PM SERIE CROSSBONES (EP 4)

11:45 PM CNN INTERNATIONAL



Back to top


Monday 29th August 2016
 

3:00 AM CCTV NEWS

4:00 AM RUSSIA TODAY

5:00 PM CNN INTERNATIONAL

6:00 AM BONZOUR SESEL

8:00 AM CNN INTERNATIONAL

9:00 AM BBC WORLD NEWS

10:00 AM FRANCE 24

11:00 AM CCTV NEWS

12:00 PM LUNCHBREAK

12:05 PM TODAY IN HISTORY

12:30 AM NOUVEL

1:00 PM SERIES: THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (EP 140)

1:40 PM DOCUMENTARY: BORIS NEMSTOV

2:20 PM SERIES:SIDE BY SIDE (EP 1)

3:00 PM FRANCE 24)

4:00 PM CCTV NEWS

5:00 PM CARTOON TIME
6:00 PM FLASH D’INFORMATIONS

6:05 PM MAGAZINE:TOMMOROW TODAY

6:30 PM MAGAZINE: AFRICA JOURNAL

7:00 PM NEWS HEADLINES

7:10 PM DOCUMENTARY: CHINA AND AFRICA, THE FRUITS OF COOPERATION
‘ENDURING FRIENDSHIP’ (EP 1)

7:40 PM SPORTS NEWS

8:00 PM NOUVEL; METEO SWIVI PAR METEO

9:00 PM PARTY POLITICAL BROADCAST - NATIONAL ASSEMBLY ELECTION
CANDIDATES FROM BEL AIR DISTRICT:
PARTI LEPEP - RICHARD MATHIOT
LINYON DEMOKRATIK SESELWA - NOBERT LOIZEAU
SEYCHELLES PATRIOTIC MOVEMENT - MOHAMMAD JA’FAR

CANDIDATES FROM BEL OMBRE DISTRICT:
PARTI LEPEP - BASIL HOAREAU
LINYON DEMOKRATIK SESELWA - NICHOLAS PREA
SEYCHELLES PATRIOTIC MOVEMENT - LYDIA LESPOIR

9:40 PM SERIES: WINDECK (EP 20)

10:20 PM SERIES: CSI MANHATTAN (SERIES 6 – EP 19)

11:05 PM CNN INTERNTIONAL


Back to top


Tuesday 30th August 2016
 

2:00 AM CCTV NEWS

3:00 AM RUSSIA TODAY

4:00 AM CNN INTERNATIONAL

5:00 AM BBC WORLD NEWS

6:00 AM BONZOUR SESEL

8:00 AM CNN INTERNATIONAL

9:00 AM BBC WORLD NEWS

10:00AM FRANCE 24

11:00 AM CCTV NEWS

12:00 PM LUNCHBREAK

12:05 PM TODAY IN HISTORY

12:30 PM NOUVEL

1:00 PM SERIES: THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (EP 141)

1:40 PM MAGAZINE:BURDEN OF PEACE

2:15 PM SERIES: SIDE BY SIDE (EP 2)

3:00 PM FRANCE 24

4:00 PM CCTV NEWS

5:00 PM CARTOON TIME

6:00 PM FLASH D’INFORMATIONS

6:05 PM DOCUMENTARY: GERMAN SAGA –

7:00 PM NEWS HEADLINES

7:10 PM DOCUMENTARY: CHINA AND AFRICA, THE FRUITS OF COOPERATION
‘MUTUAL PROGRESS’ (EP 2)

7:40 PM SPORTS NEWS

8:00 PM NOUVEL; METEO

9:00 PM PARTY POLITICAL BROADCAST - NATIONAL ASSEMBLY ELECTION
CANDIDATES FROM CASCADE DISTRICT:
PARTI LEPEP - CHARLES DE COMMARMOND
LINYON DEMOKRATIK SESELWA – FRANCOIS ROSE
SEYCHELLES PATRIOTIC MOVEMENT – ANTHONY LETOURDIE

CANDIDATES FROM ENGLISH RIVER DISTRICT:
PARTI LEPEP - WILBERT HERMINIE
LINYON DEMOKRATIK SESELWA – WAVEL RAMKALAWAN
SEYCHELLES PATRIOTIC MOVEMENT – MICHEAL AUGUSTE

9:40 PM SERIES: GOOD WIFE (SERIES 5 – EP17)

10:20 PM MAGAZINE: PREMIER LEAGUE - HIGHLIGHTS

11:15 PM CNN INTERNATIONAL


Back to top


Wednesday 31st August 2016
 

2 :00 AM FRANCE 24

3:00 AM CCTV NEWS

4:00 AM RUSSIA TODAY

5:00 AM CNN INTERNATIONAL

6:00 AM BONZOUR SESEL

8:00 AM CNN INTERNATIONAL

9:00 AM BBC WORLD NEWS

10.00 AM FRANCE 24

11:00 PM CCTV NEWS

12:00 PM LUNCHBREAK

12:05 PM TODAY IN HISTORY

12:30 PM NOUVEL

1:00 PM SERIES: THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (EP 142)

1:40 PM MAGAZINE: FLEEING DISASTER

2:15 PM SERIES: SIDE BY SIDE (EP 3)

3:00 PM FRANCE 24

4:00 PM CCTV NEWS

5:00 PM CARTOON TIME

6:00 PM FLASH D’INFORMATIONS

6:05 PM MAGAZINE: ARTS 21

6:30 PM MAGAZINE: COLLECTION THALASSA

7:00 PM NEWS HEADLINES

7:10 PM DOCUMENTARY: CHINA AND AFRICA, THE FRUITS OF COOPERATION
‘WIN-WIN COOPERATION (EP 3)

7:40 PM SPORTS NEWS

8:00 PM NOUVEL; METEO

9:00 PM PARTY POLITICAL BROADCAST - NATIONAL ASSEMBLY ELECTION
CANDIDATES FROM GLACIS DISTRICT:
PARTI LEPEP - SERGE PAYET
LINYON DEMOKRATIK SESELWA – REGINA ESPARON
SEYCHELLES PATRIOTIC MOVEMENT – ERIC LABROSSE

CANDIDATES FROM GRAND ANSE MAHE DISTRICT:
PARTI LEPEP - WAVEN WILLIAM
LINYON DEMOKRATIK SESELWA – BARBARA PORICE
SEYCHELLES PATRIOTIC MOVEMENT – MARLENE MEIN

9:40 PM SERIES: THE WILD (EP 100)
(FOR PERSONS OVER 15 YEARS)

10:25 PM SERIE: HAWAII FIVE O (SERIES 4 - EP 14)
(FOR PERSONS OVER 15 YEARS)

11:10 PM CNN INTERNATIONAL


Back to top


Thursday 01st September 2016
 

1:00 AM BBC WORLD NEWS

2:00 AM FRANCE 24

3:00 AM CCTV NEWS

4:00 AM RUSSIA TODAY

5:00 AM CNN INTERNATIONAL

6:00 AM BONZOUR SESEL

8:00 AM CNN INTERNATIONAL

9:00 AM BBC WORLD NEWS

10:00 AM FRANCE 24

11:00 PM CCTV NEWS

12:00 PM LUNCHBREAK

12:05 PM TODAY IN HISTORY

12:30 AM NOUVEL

1:00 PM SERIES:THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (EP 143)

1:40 PM MAGAZINE:HUNGRY FOR PROFIT

2:10 PM SERIES: SIDE BY SIDE (EP 4)

3:00 PM FRANCE 24

4:00 PM CCTV NEWS
5:00 PM CARTOON TIME

6:00 PM FLASH D’INFORMATION

6:05 PM MAGAZINE :ECO AFRICA

6:30 PM MAGAZINE: GLOBAL 3000

7:00 PM NEWS HEADLINES

7:10 PM MAGAZINE: ESPACE FRANCOPHONE

7:40 PM SPORTS NEWS

8:00 PM NOUVEL, METEO SWIVI PAR TREBLE CHANCE 75

9:00 PM PARTY POLITICAL BROADCAST - NATIONAL ASSEMBLY ELECTION
CANDIDATES FROM GRAND ANSE PRALIN DISTRICT:
PARTI LEPEP - HARRY FRANCOIS
LINYON DEMOKRATIK SESELWA – WAVEL WOODCOCK
SEYCHELLES PATRIOTIC MOVEMENT – VERONICA SOUYANA

CANDIDATES FROM LA DIGUE AND INNER ISLANDS:
PARTI LEPEP - NOLINE SOPHOLA
LINYON DEMOKRATIK SESELWA – LONCEY MICKOCK
SEYCHELLES PATRIOTIC MOVEMENT – IVAN JEREMIE

9:40 PM TELENOVELA: PASION MORENA (EP 31 OF 89)
Cast : Paola Núnez, Victor González , Segundo Cernadas, Fernando ciangherotti, Anette Michel

11:45 PM CNN INTERNATIONAL



Back to top


Friday 26th August 2016

2:00 AM BBC WORLD NEWS

3:00 AM FRANCE 24

4:00 AM CCTV NEWS

5:00 AM RUSSIA TODAY

6:00 AM BONZOUR SESEL

8:00 AM CNN INTERNATIONAL

9:00 AM BBC WORLD NEWS

10:30 AM FRANCE 24

11:00 AM CCTV NEWS

12:00 PM LUNCHBREAK

12:05 PM TODAY IN HISTORY

12:30 PM NOUVEL

1:00 PM SERIES: THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (EP 139)

2:15 PM DOCUMENTARY: STRONG TOGETHER WHEN FAITH CHALLENGES LOVE

3:00 PM FRANCE 24



4:00 PM CCTV NEWS

5:00 PM CARTOON TIME

6:00 PM FLASH D’INFORMATIONS

6:05 PM MAGAZINE: CHECK IN

6:30 PM MAGAZINE: TREASURES OF THE WORLD

7:00 PM NEWS HEADLINES

7:10 PM DOCUMENTARY: HAVE THEY REALLY ARRIVED ?

7:40 PM SPORTS NEWS

8:00 PM NOUVEL, METEO

9:00 PM PARTY POLITICAL BROADCAST
CANDIDATES -FROM ANSE ETOILE DISTRICT:
PARTI LEPEP – MARIA PAYET-MARIE
LINYON DEMOKRATIK SESELWA – AHMED AFIF
SEYCHELLES PATRIOTIC MOVEMENT – REGIS FRANCOURT

CANDIDATES FROM ANSE ROYALE DISTRICT:
PARTI LEPEP – SYLVANNE LEMIEL
LINYON DEMOKRATIK SESELWA – AHMED AFIF
SEYCHELLES PATRIOTIC MOVEMENT – GRETEL LEGRAS

10:00 PM TELENOVELA: PASION MORENA (EP28-29 RPT)

00:30 AM CNN INTERNATIONAL

Back to top